The Benefits of Castor Oil
Castor oil is used broadly in the cosmetic industry as well as in the pharmaceutic industry. Read on the many health and beauty benefits of Castor oil.
|
Castor oil plant grows mainly in Brazil, India, China and most Tropical areas. It has been used for several generation because of it's healthy and multiple benefits. The Castor oil is extracted from the Castor plant's seeds which contain a vegetable oil rich in ricinolein.
|
![]() |
Castor oil has been also used to treat:
|
Using Castor oil as a home remedy should always be done after consulting with a physician because if not used properly Castor oil can cause medical problems and in some rare cases even death. |






rss feeds
Partners : 